Is Nature's Heart Dark Chocolate Goldenberries Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Cacao Liquor, Sugar, Cacao Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Dried Goldenberries, Cacao Powder, Cocoa Solids: 64% Minimum
Check Nature's Heart Dark Chocolate Goldenberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Heart Dark Chocolate Goldenberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Nature's Heart Dark Chocolate Goldenberries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


