Is Nature's Heart Organic Cacao Powder Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Magnesium, Copper, Organic Cacao Powder.

Check Nature's Heart Organic Cacao Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinking