Is Nature's Intent Dark Chocolate Enrobed Strawberries Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A bittersweet, deep outer coating contrasts with a bright, tangy fruit core, delivering a crisp, slightly crunchy bite and smooth melt. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, dessert accent, or gift item; reviewers note bold flavor balance, satisfying texture, and convenient packaging, while occasional comments mention variable freshness or firmness issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried strawberries (strawberries, cane sugar), dark chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavor). Contains: Soy. May contain: milk, tree nuts.

Check Nature's Intent Dark Chocolate Enrobed Strawberries against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Intent Dark Chocolate Enrobed Strawberries is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishing