Is Nature's Life B-2 250 mg Riboflavin Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- riboflavin
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Riboflavin (B-2), Calcium; cellulose, stearic acid, acacia and silica.
Check Nature's Life B-2 250 mg Riboflavin Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Life B-2 250 mg Riboflavin Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Nature's Own Life Sugar-Free 100% Whole Grain Bread Loaf, Sugar Free, Whole Grain Bread, 16 oz, 1 Count
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Dietary Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


