Is Nature's Own Life Keto Soft White Hotdog Buns, Keto Hotdog Buns, Keto Bread Buns, 8 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes
  • diglycerides

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, modified wheat starch, wheat protein isolate, soybean oil, yeast, contains 2% or less of each of the following: vinegar, cultured sugar, mono- and diglycerides, salt, enzymes, guar gum, sesame flour, ascorbic acid, soy lecithin.

Check Nature's Own Life Keto Soft White Hotdog Buns, Keto Hotdog Buns, Keto Bread Buns, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Own Life Keto Soft White Hotdog Buns, Keto Hotdog Buns, Keto Bread Buns, 8 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep