Is Nature's Life C-Complex Tablets 1000 mg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C , Bio-rose Blend ( Lemon Bioflavonoid Complex , Acerola Cherry , Rose Hips , Hesperidin Concentrate , Rutin Concentrate ) , Cellulose , Stearic Acid and Silica .
Check Nature's Life C-Complex Tablets 1000 mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Life C-Complex Tablets 1000 mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Where to buy
Nature's Life C-Complex Tablets 1000 mg is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


