Is Nature's Life Hi-B-100 B-Complex -- 100 mg - 100 Tablets Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vegetarian magnesium stearate
vegetarian magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Vegetarian Stearic Acid, Vegetarian Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Micro-cellulose (Tm), Coating, Alfalfa Leaf, Parsley Leaf, Rice Bran And Watercress Leaf
Check Nature's Life Hi-B-100 B-Complex -- 100 mg - 100 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Life Hi-B-100 B-Complex -- 100 mg - 100 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Nature's Life Hi-B-100 B-Complex -- 100 mg - 100 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


