Is Natures Menu Country Hunter Cat Pouch Chicken & Goose Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • goose
  • chicken

goose

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (62%), Goose (34%)

Check Natures Menu Country Hunter Cat Pouch Chicken & Goose against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natures Menu Country Hunter Cat Pouch Chicken & Goose is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Unknown