Is Natures Menu Country Hunter Cat Pouch Chicken Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken heart
- chicken
chicken heart
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken (75%), Chicken Heart (21%)
Check Natures Menu Country Hunter Cat Pouch Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Menu Country Hunter Cat Pouch Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natures Menu Country Hunter Cat Pouch Chicken is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Poultry · Pouch
Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal Prep


