This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nature's Nectar 100% Juice Mango Tangerine Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TANGERINE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MANGO PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE EXTRACT (COLOR), PECTIN, ASCORBICACID (VITAMIN C, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check Nature's Nectar 100% Juice Mango Tangerine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Nature's Nectar 100% Juice Mango Tangerine | Spoonful