Is Nature's Nectar Fruit Punch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), TANGERINE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS).
Check Nature's Nectar Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Nectar Fruit Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


