Is Nature's Nectar Pomegranate Sparkling Juice, Pomegranate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, POMEGRANATE JUICE, PINEAPPLE JUICE, ORANGE JUICE, APPLE JUICE, GINGER JUICE, CARBON DIOXIDE, CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIER), ASCORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN COLOR).
Check Nature's Nectar Pomegranate Sparkling Juice, Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Nectar Pomegranate Sparkling Juice, Pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


