Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nature's Own Ancient Grain Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Potassium, Unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, brown sugar, sourdough (water, fermented wheat flour, fermented rye flour, vinegar), yeast, wheat gluten, contains 2% or less of each of the following: wheat bran, soybean oil, salt, flax seeds, oat grains, rye grains, wheat grains, cultured wheat flour, millet, teff, sunflower lecithin, enzymes, ascorbic acid, soy lecithin. Contains: wheat, soy. Manufactured on shared equipment that also processes products containing sesame. May contain sesame.

Check Nature's Own Ancient Grain against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Own Ancient Grain is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Nature's Own Ancient Grain | Spoonful