Is Nature's Own Ancient Grain Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, brown sugar, sourdough (water, fermented wheat flour, fermented rye flour, vinegar), yeast, wheat gluten, contains 2% or less of each of the following: wheat bran, soybean oil, salt, flax seeds, oat grains, rye grains, wheat grains, cultured wheat flour, millet, teff, sunflower lecithin, enzymes, ascorbic acid, soy lecithin. Contains: wheat, soy. Manufactured on shared equipment that also processes products containing sesame. May contain sesame.
Check Nature's Own Ancient Grain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Own Ancient Grain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Where to buy
Nature's Own Ancient Grain is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


