Is Nature's Own Bodyfuel Women's Multivitamin Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lysine hydrochloride 25mg
  • from calcium carbonate
  • from manganese amino acid chelate
  • biotin 50 micrograms
  • +6 more

lysine hydrochloride 25mg

Dietitian note

Lysine can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Betacarotene 5mg, Thiamine nitrate (Vitamin B1) 25mg, Riboflavine (Vitamin B2) 25mg, Nicotinamide (Vitamin B3) 25mg, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5) 25mg, Pyridoxine hydrochloride (Vitamin B6) 100mg, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 50 micrograms, Calcium ascorbate dihydrate (Ascorbic Acid 60mg) 72.62mg, d-alpha-Tocopheryl acid succinate (Natural Vitamin E 50IU) 41.32mg, Choline Bitartrate 15mg, Biotin 50 micrograms, Folic Acid 99 micrograms, Inositol 10mg, Calcium (from Calcium Carbonate) 60mg, Calcium (from Calcium Ascorbate Dihydrate) 6.83mg, Magnesium (from Heavy Magnesium Oxide) 55mg, Potassium (from Potassium Sulfate) 2mg, Iodine (from Potassium Iodide) 150 micrograms, Iron (from Ferrous Fumarate) 5mg, Chromium (from Chromium Picolinate) 50 micrograms, Manganese (from Manganese Amino Acid Chelate) 1.6mg, Copper (from Copper Gluconate) 700 micrograms, Zinc (from Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate) 10mg, Selenium (from Selenomethionine) 26 micrograms, Boron (from Boric Acid) 1mg, Lysine hydrochloride 25mg, Citrus bioflavonoids extract 50mg, Vitis vinifera dry seed extract 417 micrograms, from 50mg dry seed (Grape Seed), Matricaria chamomilla dry flower extract 5mg, from 20mg dry flower (Chamomile), Zingiber officinale dry rhizome extract 4mg, from 20mg dry rhizome (Ginger), Apium graveolens dry seed extract 2.5mg, from 25mg dry seed (Celery), Silybum marianum dry fruit extract 1.07mg, from 75mg dry fruit (Milk Thistle), Astragalus membranaceus dry root extract 7.50mg, from 75mg dry root (Milk Vetch), Centella asiatica dry herb extract 3.75mg, from 15mg dry herb (Gotukola), Ginkgo biloba dry leaf extract 200 micrograms, from 10mg dry leaf (Ginkgo Biloba), Equisetum arvense dry stem extract 10mg, from 40mg dry stem (Horsetail), Vaccinium macrocarpon dry fruit extract 700 micrograms, from 35mg fresh fruit (Cranberry).

Check Nature's Own Bodyfuel Women's Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Unknown

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast