Is Nature's Own Calcium Magnesium & Vitamin D Tablets For Bone Health 120 pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- from calcium amino acid chelate
- from magnesium amino acid chelate
- vitamin d3 200iu
- from calcium carbonate
from calcium amino acid chelate
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each tablet contains: Calcium (from Calcium amino acid chelate) 100mgCalcium (from Calcium carbonate) 150mgMagnesium (from Magnesium amino acid chelate) 25mgMagnesium (from Heavy Magnesium oxide) 25mgColecalciferol (Vitamin D3 200IU) 5micrograms
Check Nature's Own Calcium Magnesium & Vitamin D Tablets For Bone Health 120 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Own Calcium Magnesium & Vitamin D Tablets For Bone Health 120 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Buddha Teas Hibiscus Tea - Organic Herbal Tea - For Health & Wellbeing - With Antioxidants, Vitamin C & Bioflavonoids - Caffeine Free - OU Kosher & Non-GMO - 18 Tea Bags (Pack of 1)
Cenovis Garlic Horseradish + Vitamin C Complex For Immune Support 120 pack
Ostelin Calcium & Vitamin D3 + Magnesium Tablets 100 pack
Swisse Ultiboost Magnesium Glycinate Tablets 120 pack
Where to buy
Nature's Own Calcium Magnesium & Vitamin D Tablets For Bone Health 120 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


