Is Nature's Own Calcium Magnesium & Vitamin D Tablets For Bone Health 120 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Each tablet contains: Calcium (from Calcium amino acid chelate) 100mgCalcium (from Calcium carbonate) 150mgMagnesium (from Magnesium amino acid chelate) 25mgMagnesium (from Heavy Magnesium oxide) 25mgColecalciferol (Vitamin D3 200IU) 5micrograms
Check Nature's Own Calcium Magnesium & Vitamin D Tablets For Bone Health 120 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Own Calcium Magnesium & Vitamin D Tablets For Bone Health 120 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Buddha Teas Hibiscus Tea - Organic Herbal Tea - For Health & Wellbeing - With Antioxidants, Vitamin C & Bioflavonoids - Caffeine Free - OU Kosher & Non-GMO - 18 Tea Bags (Pack of 1)
Cenovis Garlic Horseradish + Vitamin C Complex For Immune Support 120 pack
Ostelin Calcium & Vitamin D3 + Magnesium Tablets 100 pack
Swisse Ultiboost Magnesium Glycinate Tablets 120 pack
Where to buy
Nature's Own Calcium Magnesium & Vitamin D Tablets For Bone Health 120 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


