Is Nature's Own Calcium Magnesium & Vitamin D Tablets For Bone Health 120 pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium
- from calcium amino acid chelate
- vitamin d3 200iu
- from heavy magnesium oxide
- +2 more
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each tablet contains: Calcium (from Calcium amino acid chelate) 100mgCalcium (from Calcium carbonate) 150mgMagnesium (from Magnesium amino acid chelate) 25mgMagnesium (from Heavy Magnesium oxide) 25mgColecalciferol (Vitamin D3 200IU) 5micrograms
Check Nature's Own Calcium Magnesium & Vitamin D Tablets For Bone Health 120 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Own Calcium Magnesium & Vitamin D Tablets For Bone Health 120 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Buddha Teas Hibiscus Tea - Organic Herbal Tea - For Health & Wellbeing - With Antioxidants, Vitamin C & Bioflavonoids - Caffeine Free - OU Kosher & Non-GMO - 18 Tea Bags (Pack of 1)
Cenovis Garlic Horseradish + Vitamin C Complex For Immune Support 120 pack
Ostelin Calcium & Vitamin D3 + Magnesium Tablets 100 pack
Swisse Ultiboost Magnesium Glycinate Tablets 120 pack
Where to buy
Nature's Own Calcium Magnesium & Vitamin D Tablets For Bone Health 120 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


