Is Nature's Own Calcium Magnesium & Vitamin D Tablets For Bone Health 120 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- from calcium amino acid chelate
- calcium
- vitamin d3 200iu
- from magnesium amino acid chelate
- +1 more
from calcium amino acid chelate
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each tablet contains: Calcium (from Calcium amino acid chelate) 100mgCalcium (from Calcium carbonate) 150mgMagnesium (from Magnesium amino acid chelate) 25mgMagnesium (from Heavy Magnesium oxide) 25mgColecalciferol (Vitamin D3 200IU) 5micrograms
Check Nature's Own Calcium Magnesium & Vitamin D Tablets For Bone Health 120 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Own Calcium Magnesium & Vitamin D Tablets For Bone Health 120 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Buddha Teas Hibiscus Tea - Organic Herbal Tea - For Health & Wellbeing - With Antioxidants, Vitamin C & Bioflavonoids - Caffeine Free - OU Kosher & Non-GMO - 18 Tea Bags (Pack of 1)
Cenovis Garlic Horseradish + Vitamin C Complex For Immune Support 120 pack
Ostelin Calcium & Vitamin D3 + Magnesium Tablets 100 pack
Swisse Ultiboost Magnesium Glycinate Tablets 120 pack
Where to buy
Nature's Own Calcium Magnesium & Vitamin D Tablets For Bone Health 120 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


