No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Nature's Own Concentrated Fish Oil Omega Mini Capsules 250 pack Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each capsule contains: Concentrated fish Omega-3 t riglycerides 500mg Equivalent Eicosapentaenoic Ac id (EPA) 180mg Equivalent Docosahexaenoic Acid (DH A) 120mg

Check Nature's Own Concentrated Fish Oil Omega Mini Capsules 250 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go
Vegan? Nature's Own Concentrated Fish Oil Omega Mini Capsules 250 pack | Spoonful