No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.

Is Nature's Own Concentrated Fish Oil Omega Mini Capsules 250 pack Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each capsule contains: Concentrated fish Omega-3 t riglycerides 500mg Equivalent Eicosapentaenoic Ac id (EPA) 180mg Equivalent Docosahexaenoic Acid (DH A) 120mg

Check Nature's Own Concentrated Fish Oil Omega Mini Capsules 250 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go
Vegetarian? Nature's Own Concentrated Fish Oil Omega Mini Capsules 250 pack | Spoonful