Is Nature's Own Glucosamine Sulfate & Chondroitin Tablets For Joints 200 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- glucosamine sulfate sodium chloride 94| equivalent to glucosamine sulfate 75| bovine sodium chondroitin sulfate 50mg
glucosamine sulfate sodium chloride 94| equivalent to glucosamine sulfate 75| bovine sodium chondroitin sulfate 50mg
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each tablet contains: Glucosamine sulfate sodium chloride 942mg, equivalent to Glucosamine Sulfate 750mg, Bovine sodium chondroitin sulfate 50mg
Check Nature's Own Glucosamine Sulfate & Chondroitin Tablets For Joints 200 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Own Glucosamine Sulfate & Chondroitin Tablets For Joints 200 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Own Glucosamine Sulfate & Chondroitin Tablets For Joints 200 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


