Is Nature's Own High Strength Magnesium Muscle Health Tablets 150 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- from magnesium amino acid chelate
from magnesium amino acid chelate
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium (from Heavy Magnesium Oxide) 300mg Magne sium (from Magnesium Amino Acid Chelate) 25mg Magn esium (from Magnesium Citrate) 25mg.
Check Nature's Own High Strength Magnesium Muscle Health Tablets 150 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Own High Strength Magnesium Muscle Health Tablets 150 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Own High Strength Magnesium Muscle Health Tablets 150 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


