Is Nature's Own Keto Soft White 8 Burger Buns Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft white burger buns offer a mild, slightly sweet flavor with a tender, pillowy texture and fine crumb. Reviewers note consistent softness, quick topping absorption, and reliable size for standard burgers and sandwiches; some report occasional crumbling or sogginess under heavy toppings. Common uses include burgers, sliders, and breakfast sandwiches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, WATER, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, YEAST, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, 2% OR LESS: VINEGAR, SALT, ENZYMES, GUAR GUM, CULTURED SUGAR, FLAX SEED MEAL, SESAME FLOUR.

Check Nature's Own Keto Soft White 8 Burger Buns against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Own Keto Soft White 8 Burger Buns is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep