Is Nature's Own Lysine 1000mg Tablets For Collagen Support 50 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lysine hydrochloride 1000mg
lysine hydrochloride 1000mg
Dietitian noteLysine can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each tablet contains: Lysine Hydrochloride 1000mg
Check Nature's Own Lysine 1000mg Tablets For Collagen Support 50 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Own Lysine 1000mg Tablets For Collagen Support 50 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Own Lysine 1000mg Tablets For Collagen Support 50 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


