Is Natures Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hot Dog Buns Non-GMO Hot Dog Rolls 8 Count - 16 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- made from milk
- butter
made from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Butter (a Trivial Source of Cholesterol) (Made from Milk), Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Salt, Cultured Wheat Flour, Sunflower Lecithin, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil, Canola, Soybean Oil), Corn, Maltodextrins, Vegetable Proteins (Pea, Potato, Faba Bean), Enzymes, Annatto, Turmeric, Corn Dextrose, Ascorbic Acid, Corn Starch, Durum Wheat Flour).
Check Natures Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hot Dog Buns Non-GMO Hot Dog Rolls 8 Count - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hot Dog Buns Non-GMO Hot Dog Rolls 8 Count - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ball Park White Hot Dog Buns, 8 count, Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz Bag
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hamburger Buns 8 Count
Great Value Hot Dog Buns, White, 11 oz, 8 Count
Nature's Own® Perfectly Crafted™ Thick Sliced Brioche Style Bread 22 Oz. Loaf
Martin's Long Potato Rolls for Hot Dogs, Made with Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Where to buy
Natures Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hot Dog Buns Non-GMO Hot Dog Rolls 8 Count - 16 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


