Is Natures Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hot Dog Buns Non-GMO Hot Dog Rolls 8 Count - 16 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- made from milk
- a trivial source of cholesterol
- corn dextrose
- enzymes
- calcium sulfate
- monocalcium phosphate
- +2 more
made from milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Butter (a Trivial Source of Cholesterol) (Made from Milk), Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Salt, Cultured Wheat Flour, Sunflower Lecithin, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil, Canola, Soybean Oil), Corn, Maltodextrins, Vegetable Proteins (Pea, Potato, Faba Bean), Enzymes, Annatto, Turmeric, Corn Dextrose, Ascorbic Acid, Corn Starch, Durum Wheat Flour).
Check Natures Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hot Dog Buns Non-GMO Hot Dog Rolls 8 Count - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hot Dog Buns Non-GMO Hot Dog Rolls 8 Count - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ball Park White Hot Dog Buns, 8 count, Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz Bag
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hamburger Buns 8 Count
Great Value Hot Dog Buns, White, 11 oz, 8 Count
Nature's Own® Perfectly Crafted™ Thick Sliced Brioche Style Bread 22 Oz. Loaf
Martin's Long Potato Rolls for Hot Dogs, Made with Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Where to buy
Natures Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hot Dog Buns Non-GMO Hot Dog Rolls 8 Count - 16 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


