Is Natures Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hot Dog Buns Non-GMO Hot Dog Rolls 8 Count - 16 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- a trivial source of cholesterol
- corn dextrose
- enzymes
- calcium sulfate
- monocalcium phosphate
- +1 more
a trivial source of cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Butter (a Trivial Source of Cholesterol) (Made from Milk), Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Salt, Cultured Wheat Flour, Sunflower Lecithin, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil, Canola, Soybean Oil), Corn, Maltodextrins, Vegetable Proteins (Pea, Potato, Faba Bean), Enzymes, Annatto, Turmeric, Corn Dextrose, Ascorbic Acid, Corn Starch, Durum Wheat Flour).
Check Natures Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hot Dog Buns Non-GMO Hot Dog Rolls 8 Count - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hot Dog Buns Non-GMO Hot Dog Rolls 8 Count - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Natures Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hot Dog Buns Non-GMO Hot Dog Rolls 8 Count - 16 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


