Is Natures Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hot Dog Buns Non-GMO Hot Dog Rolls 8 Count - 16 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Butter (a Trivial Source of Cholesterol) (Made from Milk), Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Salt, Cultured Wheat Flour, Sunflower Lecithin, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil, Canola, Soybean Oil), Corn, Maltodextrins, Vegetable Proteins (Pea, Potato, Faba Bean), Enzymes, Annatto, Turmeric, Corn Dextrose, Ascorbic Acid, Corn Starch, Durum Wheat Flour).

Check Natures Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hot Dog Buns Non-GMO Hot Dog Rolls 8 Count - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natures Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hot Dog Buns Non-GMO Hot Dog Rolls 8 Count - 16 Oz is available at 5 retailers

VonsKrogerRalphsSafewayFry's

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
SoftFluffyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingLunch