Is NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED MULTIGRAIN BREAD, 22 OZ Oat Free?

Description
Thick slices deliver a mild, slightly nutty flavor with a soft, substantial crumb and a lightly firm crust. They hold up well for sandwiches, French toast, and toasting. Customer reviews commonly note consistent slice thickness and good toast performance, though some report occasional variability in softness or packaging-related staleness issues.
Why it's not oat free
- whole oat groats
whole oat groats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick slices deliver a mild, slightly nutty flavor with a soft, substantial crumb and a lightly firm crust. They hold up well for sandwiches, French toast, and toasting. Customer reviews commonly note consistent slice thickness and good toast performance, though some report occasional variability in softness or packaging-related staleness issues.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Fermented Wheat Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Sprouted Wheat Grains, Brown Sugar, Salt, Flax Seed, Millet, Sunflower Seeds, Wheat Gluten, Whole Oat Groats, Fermented Rye Flour, Cultured Wheat Flour, Sprouted Rye Grains, Dried Molasses, Cracked Wheat, Sprouted Triticale Grains, Calcium Sulfate, Vinegar, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Soy Flour, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soy Flour
Check NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED MULTIGRAIN BREAD, 22 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED MULTIGRAIN BREAD, 22 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Reviews
The Food That Got Me On This App
I’ve had IBS for a while but never thought bread could be such a bad trigger. I had pb&j’s two days in a row because this bread itself is very tasty, but had horrible bouts of IBS after eating it. I had two servings each day as sandwiches go and I’m sure the cherry jelly didn’t help. Long story short, I will never eat this bread again after the way it made me feel, but bread, which I love so much, being a bad trigger made me want to really change my ways and improve myself. So that’s an upside!

Where to buy
NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED MULTIGRAIN BREAD, 22 OZ is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


