Is Natures Path Apple Cinnamon Instant Oatmeal Organic Hot Cereal 8 Packets Pescatarian?

Description
Apple-cinnamon instant packets deliver warm, spiced fruit-forward flavor with a smooth, quickly softened porridge-like texture and occasional soft fruit pieces. Commonly prepared as a hot bowl or mug meal for breakfast or snack, reviewers praise convenience and taste while noting occasional minor clumpiness, uneven fruit distribution, or perceived excessive sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural apple flavor
natural apple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Apple-cinnamon instant packets deliver warm, spiced fruit-forward flavor with a smooth, quickly softened porridge-like texture and occasional soft fruit pieces. Commonly prepared as a hot bowl or mug meal for breakfast or snack, reviewers praise convenience and taste while noting occasional minor clumpiness, uneven fruit distribution, or perceived excessive sweetness.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Dried Apple, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Natural Apple Flavor, Organic, Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy, Organic, Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk, Soy
Check Natures Path Apple Cinnamon Instant Oatmeal Organic Hot Cereal 8 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Path Apple Cinnamon Instant Oatmeal Organic Hot Cereal 8 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Where to buy
Natures Path Apple Cinnamon Instant Oatmeal Organic Hot Cereal 8 Packets is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Powder


