Is Nature’s Path Cereal, Organic Love Crunch, Dark Chocolate And Red Berries, 10 oz (Case of 6) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran
  • whole grain rolled oats

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Meal (Organic), Whole Grain Rolled Oats (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Whole Wheat Meal (Organic), Fair Trade Dark Chocolate Chunks (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Unsweetened Chocolate (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Vanilla (Organic)), Molasses (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Oat Bran (Organic), Fair Trade Cocoa Powder (Organic), Dried Coconut (Organic), Barley Malt Extract (Organic), Freeze-dried Berry Blend (Organic), Freeze-dried Strawberries (Organic), Freeze-dried Raspberries (Organic)), Wheat Bran (Organic), Flavors (Organic), Chocolate (Organic), Vanilla (Organic)), Sea Salt, Rice Starch (Organic), Tocopherols (Vitamin E)

Check Nature’s Path Cereal, Organic Love Crunch, Dark Chocolate And Red Berries, 10 oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature’s Path Cereal, Organic Love Crunch, Dark Chocolate And Red Berries, 10 oz (Case of 6) is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BKrogerVitacostTargetWegmansBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go