Is Nature's Path Coconut & Cashew Butter Crunchy Granola with Cashews Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • cashew butter dried coconut cashew pieces
  • cashew butter
  • coconut flavour
  • dried coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters offer a toasty, subtly sweet flavor with creamy, tropical undertones and a mix of crisp flakes and denser pieces. Commonly used as a yogurt or milk topping, snack, or baking addition, reviewers note consistent crunch and versatility, while some mention variable clumping, sweetness levels, and packaging and aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Granulated Sugar Cane Juice, Sunflower Oil, Cashew Butter, Dried Coconut, Cashew Butter Dried Coconut Cashew Pieces, Sea Salt, Rice Starch, Coconut Flavour, Tocopherols (Added To Enhance Freshness), Organic, Contains Cashews, May Contain Soy, Peanuts Or Other Tree Nuts, Vegan

Check Nature's Path Coconut & Cashew Butter Crunchy Granola with Cashews against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Coconut & Cashew Butter Crunchy Granola with Cashews is available at 5 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart CaZehrs

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go