Is Nature's Path Coconut & Cashew Butter Crunchy Granola with Cashews Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters offer a toasty, subtly sweet flavor with creamy, tropical undertones and a mix of crisp flakes and denser pieces. Commonly used as a yogurt or milk topping, snack, or baking addition, reviewers note consistent crunch and versatility, while some mention variable clumping, sweetness levels, and packaging and aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Granulated Sugar Cane Juice, Sunflower Oil, Cashew Butter, Dried Coconut, Cashew Butter Dried Coconut Cashew Pieces, Sea Salt, Rice Starch, Coconut Flavour, Tocopherols (Added To Enhance Freshness), Organic, Contains Cashews, May Contain Soy, Peanuts Or Other Tree Nuts, Vegan

Check Nature's Path Coconut & Cashew Butter Crunchy Granola with Cashews against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Coconut & Cashew Butter Crunchy Granola with Cashews is available at 5 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart CaZehrs

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go