Is Nature's Path Coconut Maple Pecan Hot Oatmeal -- 1 Cup Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Nature's Path Coconut Maple Pecan Hot Oatmeal 1 cup is a healthy, creamy, and delicious oatmeal option. It is convenient to prepare by simply adding hot water. This oatmeal is Non-GMO Project verified, Certified USDA Organic, vegan, and kosher. It is made with nutritious simple ingredients, without any artificial flavors, colors, or preservatives. People love the flavor and texture of this oatmeal, and they appreciate the addition of pecans and chia seeds. It is also popular for making overnight oats.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Pecans, Chia Seeds, Maple Sugar, Oat Fiber, Maple Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic, Contains Pecans, Produced In A Facility That Uses Soy, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts

Check Nature's Path Coconut Maple Pecan Hot Oatmeal -- 1 Cup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Coconut Maple Pecan Hot Oatmeal -- 1 Cup is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsRalphsVitacostWegmansCentral Market

About this product

Breakfast Item · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking