Is Nature's Path Envirokids Organic Cheetah Chomps Breakfast Cereal - 10oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nature's Path EnviroKidz Organic Cheetah Chomps Breakfast Cereal 10oz is a delicious and nutritious option for breakfast. Made with organic ingredients, this cereal is a great choice for those looking for a wholesome start to their day. The majority of people find the cereal to be tasty, and it is also considered to be fairly low in sugar. With these qualities, EnviroKidz Organic Cheetah Chomps Breakfast Cereal is a satisfying option that can be enjoyed by both children and adults alike.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Cane Sugar, Gluten Free Whole Grain Oat Flour, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Freeze Dried Berry Powders (Raspberry, Strawberry), Sea Salt, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate (Color), Vegetable Powder (Kale, Broccoli, Carrot, Spinach, Beet, Green Cabbage, Parsley), Berry Flavors (Blackberry, Strawberry, Raspberry), Organic, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nu

Check Nature's Path Envirokids Organic Cheetah Chomps Breakfast Cereal - 10oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Envirokids Organic Cheetah Chomps Breakfast Cereal - 10oz is available at 8 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsTargetVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go