Is Nature's Path Envirokidz Chewy Granola Bars Strawberry -- 6 Bars Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granola (Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Tapioca Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Brown Rice Flour, Invert Cane Syrup, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Acacia Gum, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Strawberry Flavor, Molasses, Organic, Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk, Tree Nuts And Soy, Vegan, Organic, Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk, Tree Nuts And Soy, Vegan

Check Nature's Path Envirokidz Chewy Granola Bars Strawberry -- 6 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Envirokidz Chewy Granola Bars Strawberry -- 6 Bars is available at 2 retailers

VitacostTarget

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go