Is Nature's Path Envirokidz Chewy Granola Bars Strawberry -- 6 Bars Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granola (Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Tapioca Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Brown Rice Flour, Invert Cane Syrup, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Acacia Gum, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Strawberry Flavor, Molasses, Organic, Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk, Tree Nuts And Soy, Vegan, Organic, Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk, Tree Nuts And Soy, Vegan

Check Nature's Path Envirokidz Chewy Granola Bars Strawberry -- 6 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Envirokidz Chewy Granola Bars Strawberry -- 6 Bars is available at 2 retailers

VitacostTarget

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go