Is Nature's Path Envirokidz Chewy Granola Bars Strawberry -- 6 Bars Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granola (Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Tapioca Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Brown Rice Flour, Invert Cane Syrup, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Acacia Gum, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Strawberry Flavor, Molasses, Organic, Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk, Tree Nuts And Soy, Vegan, Organic, Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk, Tree Nuts And Soy, Vegan

Check Nature's Path Envirokidz Chewy Granola Bars Strawberry -- 6 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Envirokidz Chewy Granola Bars Strawberry -- 6 Bars is available at 2 retailers

VitacostTarget

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go