Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nature's Path EnviroKidz Organic Koala Crisp Cereal Chocolate -- 25.6 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Chocolate-flavored, small koala-shaped crisps deliver a consistent crunchy texture that softens in milk; commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, snack, or yogurt topping. Reviewers often mention appealing chocolate taste, kid-friendly shapes, sturdy packaging, and good value, while some note notable sweetness and occasional rapid sogginess, especially when left in milk.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Cocoa, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Molasses,organic Rice Bran Extract.

Check Nature's Path EnviroKidz Organic Koala Crisp Cereal Chocolate -- 25.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nature's Path EnviroKidz Organic Koala Crisp Cereal Chocolate -- 25.6 oz is available at 7 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacostPick 'n SaveSmith'sCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Nature's Path EnviroKidz Organic Koala Crisp Cereal Chocolate -- 25.6 oz | Spoonful