Is Nature's Path, Grain Free Granola, Maple Almond, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly, Organic, 8oz Pouch Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour
  • almonds
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut oil
  • dried coconut

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nature's Path Grain Free Granola Maple Almond is an 8oz pouch of organic and gluten-free goodness. Made with organic ingredients, this granola is packed with protein-filled seeds, making it a nutritious and satisfying choice for breakfast. It is also vegan, kosher, and keto-friendly, catering to various dietary preferences. The granola is non-GMO verified and certified USDA organic, ensuring a high-quality product. While no specific information is available about what people say about this particular product, its popularity can be attributed to its delicious taste and wholesome ingredients. Please note that this granola is made in a facility that uses soy, dairy, peanuts, and other tree nuts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pumpkin Seeds*, Sunflower Seeds*, Dried Coconut*, Almonds, Coconut Oil*, Almond Flour*, Coconut Sugar*, Maple Syrup*, Cassava Flour*, Chia Seeds*, Flavor* (Maple*, Vanilla*), Sea Salt, Cinnamon*, Tocopherols (Vitamin E). *Organic.

Check Nature's Path, Grain Free Granola, Maple Almond, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly, Organic, 8oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path, Grain Free Granola, Maple Almond, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly, Organic, 8oz Pouch is available at 3 retailers

TargetWalmartAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking