Is NATURE'S PATH, GRANOLA CEREAL WITH COCONUT & HEMP, VANILLA CRANBERRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- dried coconut
dried coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS*, CANE SUGAR*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, DRIED CRANBERRIES* (CRANBERRIES*, CANE SUGAR*, SUNFLOWER OIL*), DRIED COCONUT*, RICE STARCH*, HEMP SEEDS*, SEA SALT, FLAVOR*, NATURAL FLAVOR, TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E).
Check NATURE'S PATH, GRANOLA CEREAL WITH COCONUT & HEMP, VANILLA CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURE'S PATH, GRANOLA CEREAL WITH COCONUT & HEMP, VANILLA CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
About this product
Cereal · Granule


