Is Nature's Path Love Crunch Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Organic Granola Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats*, Cane Sugar*, Peanut Butter*, Sunflower* And/or Soy* Oil, Peanuts*, Fair Trade Dark Chocolate Chunks* (cane Sugar*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*, Vanilla*), Fair Trade Cocoa Powder*, Rice Starch*, Sea Salt, Chocolate Flavor*, Tapioca Starch*, Tocopherols (added To Enhance Freshness). *organic.

Check Nature's Path Love Crunch Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Organic Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Box, Bag

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamyGritty
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep