Is Nature's Path Love Crunch Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Organic Granola Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats*, Cane Sugar*, Peanut Butter*, Sunflower* And/or Soy* Oil, Peanuts*, Fair Trade Dark Chocolate Chunks* (cane Sugar*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*, Vanilla*), Fair Trade Cocoa Powder*, Rice Starch*, Sea Salt, Chocolate Flavor*, Tapioca Starch*, Tocopherols (added To Enhance Freshness). *organic.

Check Nature's Path Love Crunch Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Organic Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Box, Bag

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamyGritty
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep