Is Nature's Path Love Crunch Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Organic Granola Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats*, Cane Sugar*, Peanut Butter*, Sunflower* And/or Soy* Oil, Peanuts*, Fair Trade Dark Chocolate Chunks* (cane Sugar*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*, Vanilla*), Fair Trade Cocoa Powder*, Rice Starch*, Sea Salt, Chocolate Flavor*, Tapioca Starch*, Tocopherols (added To Enhance Freshness). *organic.

Check Nature's Path Love Crunch Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Organic Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Box, Bag

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamyGritty
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep