Is Nature's Path Love Crunch Strawberry Cheesecake Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free whole grain rolled oats

gluten-free whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Whole Grain Rolled Oats*, Cane Sugar*, Sunflower* And/or Soy* Oil, Cashew Butter*, Fair Trade White Chocolate Chunks* (cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder*, Soy Lecithin*, Vanilla Extract*), Natural Flavors*, Freeze-dried Berry Blend* (freeze-dried Strawberries*, Freeze-dried Raspberries*), Beet Juice Concentrate* (for Color), Rice Starch*, Sea Salt, Tocopherols (added To Enhance Freshness), Strawberry Juice Concentrate*, Citric Acid, Tapioca Starch*. *organic. Contains Soy, Cashews and Milk.

Check Nature's Path Love Crunch Strawberry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go