Is Nature's Path Love Crunch Strawberry Cheesecake Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin
  • soy
  • soy oil

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Whole Grain Rolled Oats*, Cane Sugar*, Sunflower* And/or Soy* Oil, Cashew Butter*, Fair Trade White Chocolate Chunks* (cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder*, Soy Lecithin*, Vanilla Extract*), Natural Flavors*, Freeze-dried Berry Blend* (freeze-dried Strawberries*, Freeze-dried Raspberries*), Beet Juice Concentrate* (for Color), Rice Starch*, Sea Salt, Tocopherols (added To Enhance Freshness), Strawberry Juice Concentrate*, Citric Acid, Tapioca Starch*. *organic. Contains Soy, Cashews and Milk.

Check Nature's Path Love Crunch Strawberry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go