No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Is Nature’s Path Oats, Old Fashioned, 18 oz (Case of 6) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Product Image

Description

Natures Path Oats Old Fashioned is an organic oatmeal that comes in a case of 6, each containing 18 oz. The oatmeal is also used to make delicious cookies that are gluten-free. These cookies are not only easy to eat for breakfast but are also well-regarded for their great taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Steel Cut Oats (Organic)

Check Nature’s Path Oats, Old Fashioned, 18 oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature’s Path Oats, Old Fashioned, 18 oz (Case of 6) is available at 12 retailers

Whole FoodsAlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsTargetGiant EagleMariano'sPick 'n SaveYummyBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep
Oat Free? Nature’s Path Oats, Old Fashioned, 18 oz (Case of 6) | Spoonful