Is Nature’s Path Oats, Organic, Steel Cut, Quick, 8-1.4 oz (Case of 6) Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain steel cut oats
whole grain steel cut oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Steel Cut Oats
Check Nature’s Path Oats, Organic, Steel Cut, Quick, 8-1.4 oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature’s Path Oats, Organic, Steel Cut, Quick, 8-1.4 oz (Case of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Bob’s Red Mill Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Nature’s Path Oats, Organic, Steel Cut, Quick, 8-1.4 oz (Case of 6) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


