Is Nature's Path Organic Blueberry & Cinnamon Nut Granola Ketola Crunch Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pumpkin Seeds *. Sunflower Seeds Erythritol *. Dried Coconut". Pecans". Coconut Oil *, Chia Seeds *. Almond Flour *, Coconut Flour *. Freeze-dried Blueberries *, Sea Salt, Blueberry Flavor *, Cinnamon *, Tocopherols (vitamin E), Monk Fruit Extract* *organic. Contain's Almonds, Pecans And Coconut. Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk, Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Soy.

Check Nature's Path Organic Blueberry & Cinnamon Nut Granola Ketola Crunch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
FruityNuttySweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping